ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES
ERES

Committees

Steering Committee

  • Ardeshir Mahdavi - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Raimar J. Scherer - Technische Universität Dresden, Germany
  • Ziga Turk - University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Gudni Gudnason - Innovation Centre, Iceland

International Scientific Committee

  • Robert Amor - University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Chimay Anumba - Pennsylvania State University, USA
  • Ezio Arlati - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Godfried Augenbroe - Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
  • Håvard Bell - Catenda, Norway
  • Bo-Christer Björk - Swedish School of Economics and Business Administration, Finland
  • Michel Bohms - TNO, The Netherlands
  • André Borrmann - Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Tomo Cerovsek - University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Jan Cervenka - Cervenka Consulting, Czech Republic
  • Per Christiansson - Per Christiansson Ingenjörs Byrå HB, Sweden
  • Symeon Christodoulou - University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Grahame Cooper - University of Salford, UK
  • Edwin Dado - Nederlandse Defensie Academie, The Netherlands
  • Nashwan N. Dawood - Centre for Construction Innovation and Research, University of Teesside, UK
  • Attila Dikbas - Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
  • Robin Drogemuller - Queensland University of Technology UT CSIRO, Australia
  • Anders Ekholm - Lund University, Sweden
  • Bruno Fies - CSTB, France
  • Christer Finne - Building Information Foundation, Finland
  • Martin Fischer - Center for Integrated Facility Engineering, Stanford University, USA
  • Thomas Froese - University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Tarek Hassan - Loughborough University, UK
  • Eilif Hjelseth - Digitale UMB, Norway
  • Wolfgang Huhnt - Technische Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Ricardo Jardim-Goncalves - Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Peter Katranuschkov - Technische Universitaet Dresden, Germany
  • Abdul Samad (Sami) Kazi - VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland
  • Arto Kiviniemi - University of Liverpool, UK
  • Bob Martens - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Karsten Menzel - University College Cork, Ireland
  • John Mitchell - CQR Pty Ltd, Australia
  • Sergio Munoz - AIDICO, Instituto Technologia de la Construcción, Spain
  • Svetla Radeva - College of Telecommunications and Post - Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Iñaki Angulo Redondo - TECNALIA, ICT Division - European Software Institute, Spain
  • Yacine Rezgui - Cardiff University, UK
  • Uwe Rueppel - Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Vitaly Semenov - Institute for System Programming RAS, Russia
  • Miroslaw J. Skibniewski - University of Maryland, USA
  • Ian Smith - EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Fdrale de Lausanne, Switzerland
  • Rasso Steinmann - Institute for Applied Building Informatics. University of Munich, Germany
  • Graham Storer - GSC, UK
  • Väino Tarandi - KTH - Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Walid Tizani - University of Nottingham, UK
  • Ulrich Walder - Graz University of Technology, Austria
  • Hakan Yaman - Istanbul Technical University, Turkey

Local Organising Committee

  • Ardeshir Mahdavi - co-chair
  • Bob Martens - co-chair
  • Stefan Glawischnig
  • Kristina Kiesel
  • Ulrich Pont
  • Matthias Schuß
  • Farhang Tahmasebi
  • Robert Zach
  • Elisabeth Finz
  • Josef Lechleitner