Your browser does not support the HTML5 Canvas-Element.
Schedule

Wednesday, 16th of September 2015

  Track A
EI-7
Track B
EI-9
Track C
EI-8
Track D
EI-10
9:00 Opening Ceremony [stream]
&
Keynote Wimmer [stream]
10:30 Break
11:00 Fabrication
Design
CAAD Education
Applied
Generative Design
Applied
Collaboration and Participation
13:00 Lunch
14:00 Fabrication
Applied
CAAD Education
Concepts
Generative Design
Biological
Smart and Responsive Design
Applied
16:00 Break
16:30 Fabrication
Robots
CAAD Education
Tools
Generative Design
Concepts
Smart and Responsive Design
Concepts
18:30 Reception @ Kuppelsaal

Thursday, 17th of September 2015

  Track A
EI-7
Track B
EI-9
Track C
EI-8
9:00 Keynote Economou
10:00 Break
10:30 Material Studies Virtual Reality
Experimental
Shape, Form and Geometry
Grammars
12:30 Lunch
13:30 Towards Smarter Cities
Concepts
Virtual Reality
Evaluation
Shape, Form and Geometry
Concepts
15:00 Break
15:30 Towards Smarter Cities
Applied
Design Tools
Concepts
17:00 Break
17:15 Keynote Hofmann
Bollinger+Grohmann

& Panel discussion
19:30 Conference Dinner

Friday, 18th of September 2015

  Track A
EI-
10
Track B
EI-9
Track C
EI-8
9:00 BIM
Applied
Design Tools
Evaluations
Spatial Analysis
10:30 Break
11:00 BIM
Early Design
Design Tools
Explorations
Digital Heritage
13:00 Lunch
14:00 BIM
Concepts
Design Tools
Applied
15:30 Break
16:00   Keynote Mahdavi
&
AGM [stream]
19:30 After conference get-together

Session A1
Fabrication Design
Chair: Johannes Braumann

Session B1
CAAD Education Applied
Chair: Aulikki Herneoja

Session C1
Generative Design Applied
Chair: Rivka Oxman

 

Session D1
Collaboration and Participation
Chair: Burak Pak

Session A2
Fabrication Applied
Chair: Joachim B. Kieferle

Session B2
CAAD Education Concepts
Chair: Johan Verbeke

Session C2
Generative Design Biological
Chair: Carlos Barrios

 

Session D2
Smart and Responsive Design Applied
Chair: Matthias Kulcke

Session A3
Fabrication Robots
Chair: Daniel Baerlecken

Session B3
CAAD Education Tools
Chair: Ivo Vrouwe

Session C3
Generative Design Concepts
Chair: Birgul Colakoglu

 

Session D3
Smart and Responsive Design Concepts
Chair: Earl Mark

Session A4
Material Studies
Chair: Katerina Novakova

Session B4
Virtual Reality Experimental
Chair: Wolfgang Dokonal

Session C4
Shape, Form and Geometry Grammars
Chair: Jose Pinto Duarte

 

Session A5
Towards Smarter Cities Concepts
Chair: Vassilis Bourdakis

Session B5
Virtual Reality Evaluation
Chair: Martijn Stellingwerff

Session C5
Shape, Form and Geometry Concepts
Chair: Tadeja Zupancic

 

Session A6
Towards Smarter Cities Applied
Chair: Wolfgang Lorenz

Session B6
Design Tools Concepts
Chair: Aleksander Asanowicz

Session A7
BIM Applied
Chair: Emine Mine Thompson

Session B7
Design Tools Evaluation
Chair: Reinhard Koenig

Session C7
Spatial Analysis
Chair: Henri Achten

 

Session A8
BIM Early Design
Chair: Sherif Abdelmohsen

Session B8
Design Tools Exploration
Chair: Rudi Stouffs

Session C8
Digital Heritage
Chair: Pia Fricker

 

Session A9
BIM Concepts
Chair: Anetta Kepczynska-Walczak

Session B9
Design Tools Applied
Chair: Patrick Janssen

Stop animation Play animation